Ladies Fixtures

Augusta Golf Club                           Club House PH:  97581432

Ladies’ Fixtures 2018

Captain:                          Kerry Borgas               

Vice Captain:                  Pam Winter     

Vice Captain:                  Lyan Shephard

Ladies’ 18 Hole Events

Draw Wednesday -    9 holes & 18 holes - 10.00am.
                                                Names in by 9.30am.


Ladies Scroungers
Friday -  9.30am Start


Fixtures for 2018


Invitation Day Wednesday 28th March 2018

​Ambrose 

​Men and non golfers welcome
March​​ 2018
Sat 31   Easter Cup Open M/L  Stableford   Ian Mumme  Wrinkly Tin &Cladding Co

April 2018

Sun  2        M/L Stableford - Podmores

Wed 4        Stableford - Gail Marshall
Sun  8        Opening Day  Mixed  Stableford Canadian 4’s  Choose or Draw Partners
                   Augusta BP & Regional  Fuels
Wed 11       Par Club Crystal (Start of eclectic)
Sun  15       M/L Stableford - Blackwood River Houseboats
Wed 18      1st SS, IBC, CP   Stroke  -  Sarah Wilson  Cacao Health & Beauty
Sun  22       Mixed  Ambrose 4”s  -  Toro T”Quip   Draw Partners    BBQ to follow
Wed 25       Stableford     Shirley Swarbrick
Sun 29        Mixed  Openanadian 4”s  Choose or Draw  Augusta Hardware
                       
May 2018
Wed 2        Foursomes Championships 36 Holes Carolyn Maxwell   Norah Johnson &  Betty Gray  Sun 6         Mixed  4/s  Championships  36 Holes  Sports Power Margaret  River (nett only) 
Wed 9        Stableford    Boranup Cafe
Sun 13       Mixed 4BBB   Fennessey Holden
Wed 16      Par   Augusta Hardware
Wed 23      Stroke  2nd SS, IBC, CP      Podmores

Sat 26th & Sun 27th Ladies Augusta WFI Classic  

 4 BBB 36 Holes Open

Wed 30   Stableford    Ladies Club Crystal Augusta Golf club

June 2018
Sun 3        Mixed 4BBB    Stableford     Peter & Helen Reid
 Wed 6      Stableford  Hidden Partners      Gozzi’s Gas & Plumbing
 Sun 10     Mixed  Sponsor’s Day  ambrose 3”s
Wed 13     Ladies Visit Margaret RiverGolf club
Sun 17      Mixed 4BBB Jill Perkins
​Wed 20     Ladies 3rd SS, IBC, CP Stroke Community ResourceCentre
Sun 24      Mixed  Canadian 4”s    Augusta Pharmacy    
Wed 27     Stableford  Ladies    Club Crystal

JULY 2018
Sun 1       Mixed Stableford   Joe Italiano
Wed  4     Stableford   Nautilus Bookkeeping  Solutions
Sun 8       Mixed  Ambrose 4’s Choose or Draw  Augusta IGA
Wed 11    Par Deb Perry
Sun 15     Stableford  M/L
Wed 18    Stroke   4th SS, IBC, CP  Judith Wilton
Sun 22     Mixed  Stableford    Gardiners’  Earthmoving
Wed 25    Jubilee Foursomes   Margaret River Retravision
Sun 29     M/L    Stableford   Margaret River Retravision
Wed 1      Stroke 5th SS, IBC, CP  Pam Winter

August 2018
Sun 5       Mixed Ambrose 2’s   Choose or Draw    Augusta CoastalCellars
Wed 8      Stableford Club Crystal  Augusta Golf Club
Sun 12     Mixed    4BBB Par Any Combination   Stocker Preston
Wed 15    Stroke   Sue Air
Sun 19     Mixed   American  Foursomes        Bendigo Bank
Wed 22     Par Riverfresh IGA Margaret River          
Sun 26      M/L   Stableford       Augusta Newsagency       
Wed 29     Stableford    Margaret Munday
                         
September 2018
Sun 2         M/L  Stableford     Augusta CRC                                           
Mon 3        Vets visit Augusta
Wed 5        Stroke       Augusta Hardware
Sun 9         M/L  Stableford  Margaret River  Retravision
Wed 12      Par  Karridale Crossroads  Les & Pya
Sun 16       Mixed  4 BBB     Augusta Butchers
Wed 19      Stableford    Jenny Forward
Sun 23      Mixed   Canadian 4’s Stroke  Hadleys’ Day    Single men’s Stableford
Wed 26     Stableford                          Janice Eddy
Fri 28        ELDERS’ DAY MIXED AMBROSE FOURS LIGHT MEAL AFTER THE GAME
                  COST $60 PER TEAM   10.30 tee off
Sun 30      M/L  Stableford  Blue Ocean Fish n Chips

October 2018
Wed 3      Par Stocker Preston
Mon 8      1st round Stroke Championships    Wendy Wilson
Wed 10    2nd round Stroke Championships  Di Ellis
Sun 14     Ladies   3rd round   Championships                      Lyan Shephard
Sun 14     Men       3rd round   Championships                      Robin Dunbar Smith
 Wed 17   Par Bisque               Jill Perkins
 Wed 24   Stableford Leeuwin Diner
Sat 27      Mixed  Ambrose 4’s           Augusta Hotel Day
Sun 28     M/L Stableford   Deckchair                   
Wed 31    Flag day   (End of Eclectic)         Leanne Ettridge       

November 2018
Sun 4      Mixed  Ambrose 3’s Timber & Hardware   Margaret River
Wed       Skins Marian Harwood &  Stableford/Skins Denis Kenworthy
Fri 9       Men / Ladies WFI Augusta Masters Stableford 1st round
Sat        10 Men/Ladies WFI Augusta Masters Stableford 2nd round 
Wed 14  Ladies End of Season lunch

Wed 14        AGM 7.00pm             Augusta Golf Members please attend            Clubhouse                      

SUMMER GOLF COMMENCES
Saturday Men’s Skins 12 noon hit-off
Sunday Mixed Stableford 12.30 hit-off
Tuesday Men’s Scroungers 12.15 hit-off (9holes)
Wednesday Ladies’ 8.30am hit-off
Friday Men’s Scroungers 12.15 hit-off



                         

















                          

                                  
                        
       

Fri  November    WFI AUGUSTA MASTERS

Sat  November    WFI AUGUSTA MASTERS