Ladies Fixtures

Augusta Golf Club                           Club House PH:  97581432
Ladies play on Wednesday
Names in by 9.30am
Hit off at 10.00am

Ladies Scroungers
Friday -  9.30am Start

Fixtures for 2017


Invitation Day Wednesday 29th March 2017

​Ambrose 3's

​Men and non golfers welcome


April

Sun 2     Opening Day - Mixed - Opening Day BP Regional Fuel

Sun 9     Mixed – Blackwood River Houseboats

Wed 12   Stroke 1st ss,cp,IBC - Colourpatch Cafe

Sat 15     EASTER CUP - Mens & Ladies

Sun 16    Mixed -Mens & Ladies Stableford - Wrinkly Tin & Cladding Co Pty Ltd

​Wed 19   Par - Augusta Pharmacy

​Sun 23   Men/Ladies 4BBB - Home Hardware Margaret River

Wed 26  Stroke 2nd SS, CP - Retravision Margaret River

Sun 30   Mixed - Canagidan Stroke Open - Choose/draw     Fennessey Holden

May

​Wed 3    Stableford - Garner's Earthmoving

​Sat 6     Augusta WFi Classic 4BBB - 1st Day

Sun 7    Augusta WFI Classic 4BBB - 2nd Day

​Wed 10  1st Round Ladies 4's Championships - Carolyn Maxwell, Augusta Real Estate

​Sun 14   Mixed Foursomes 36 Holes - SportsPower Margaret River

​Wed 17   2nd Round Ladies 4's Championships - Norah Johnson & Betty Gray

​​Sun 21   Mixed Stableford - Peter & Helen Reid

Wed 24   4BBB - Margaret River to Visit - Margaret River Golf Shop

Wed 31    Stroke 3rd SS, CP, 2nd IBC - Pam Winters

June 

​​Sun 4    Mixed - Bill Ipsen Memorial Day

Wed 7    Stableford - Gail Marshall

Sun 11   Mixed Canadian Stableford - Blue Ocean Fish n Chips

​Wed 14   Par - Gozzi's Gas & Plumbing

​Wed 21   Rural Bronze - Canadian Foursomes

Thurs 22  Rural Bronze - Stableford

Fri 23   Rural Bronze - Stableford

Sun 25   Mixed Canadian Stroke - Augusta Pharmacy

July

​Sun 2    Mixed Ambrose 4's - Augusta IGA

​Wed 5   Jubilee 4's - MR Retravision

​Sun 9    Mixed - Sponsors Day - Terry Redmond

​Wed 12   Stableford - Nautilus Business Solutions

Sun 16   Mixed 4BBB Stableford - Blackwood 500

​Wed 19   Stroke 5th SS CP 3rd IBC - Podmors

Sun 23   Mixed Stableford -Gardners Earthmoving

​Wed 26   Stableford - Leeuwin Diner

​Sun 30   Mens/Ladies Stableford - X-treme Sports & Deckchair

August

Wed 32   Par - Stocker Preston

Sun 6    Mixed Ambrose 3's - Hamelin Bay Wines

​Wed 9   Stableford - BP Regional Fuels

Sun 13   Mixed 4BBB - Augusta Butchers

Wed 16  Stableford - Shirley Swarbrick

​Sun 20  Mixed American Foursomes - Jill Perkins

​Wed 23  Par - Coastal Cellars

Sun 27   Mixed Stableford - Augusta Newsagency

​Wed 30   Stableford - Club Crystal

September

Sun 3    Mens/Ladies Stableford - Augusta CRC

Wed 6    1st Round Championships - Leanne & Brent Ettridge - Vine Nets Aust

​Wed 13  2nd Round Championships - Lyan & Dave Shephard - Augusta Autostop

Sun 18   3rd Round Championships - Di Ellis

​Wed 20   Stableford - Gozzi's Gas & Plumbing

Sun 24   Mixed Canadian Stroke - Hadley Day

​Wed 27   Par - Jenny Forward - Pink Day

Fri 29   Mixed Ambrose 4's - Elders & Summit Day

October

Sun 1    Mixed 4BBB Choose/Draw Shephards Autostop

​Wed 4    Stableford - Janice Eddy

Sun 8    4's Open Bendigo Bank

Wed 11   Jill Perkins

​Wed 18  Stroke - Boranup Cafe  Cindy Watterson

​Wed 25   Stableford - Sue Air

​Sat 28   Augusta Hotel Day

November

​Wed 1    Skins - Marian Hawood & Dennis Kenworthy

Sun 5   Mixed Ambrose 3's R/R Retravision

Wed 8   2 Person ambrose - Draw partners


Fri 10th November    WFI AUGUSTA MASTERS

Sat 11th November    WFI AUGUSTA MASTERS