Mens Fixtures

Augusta Golf Club Mens Fixtures               Clubhouse PH: 97581432
Names in by 12.00pm for a 12.30 start.
*1st June - 31st August 12.00 start, names in by 11.30am*
Captain               Nick Dornan

Scroungers Nine Holes
Tuesday 12.15 Start
Friday     12.15 Start


Fixtures for 2017

March

​March 27   Easter Cup  - Wrinkly Tin & Cladding - Ian Mumme   

April

Sat  1        Monthly Mug

​Sun 2        Opening Day - Mixed - Opening Day BP Regional Fuel

Sat 8       Stroke – Retravision Margaret River

Sun 9    Mixed – Blackwood River Houseboats

Sat 15    Easter Cup 1st Day

Sun 16   Easter Cup 2nd Day

​Sat 22   Stableford - Halsall & Associates

​Sun 23   Men/Ladies 4BBB - Home Hardware

Sat 29    Par - Yamaha Golf Cars

Sun 30   Mixed Canadian stroke open - choose or draw         Fennessey Holden

May           

Sat 6   Augusta Ladies Classic - Two day event

​Sun 7   Augusta Ladies Classic

​Sat 13   Monthly Mug

​Sun 14   Mixed Foursomes 36 Holes

​Sat 20   Molloy Island Pink Ball Day

​Sun 21   Mixed Stableford - Peter & Helen Reid

Sat 27   1st Round 4's Championships

Sun 28  2nd Round 4's Championships

June   Weekend Winter Tee Times Start 12.00 Hit Off

​Sat 3    Monthly Mug

​Sun 4   Mixed - Bill Ipsen Memorial Day   

Sat 10   Stroke - Joe Italiano

​Sun 11   Mixed Canadiean Stableford - Blue Ocean Fish n Chips

Sat 17   4BBB - Karridale Tavern

Sun 18   Stableford - Les Castle

Sat 24   Stableford - Augusta Hardware

Sun 25   Mixed Canadian Stroke - Augusta Pharmacy

July

Sat 1     Monthly Mug

​Sun 2    Mixed Ambrose 4's - Augusta IGA

​Sat 8     Barman's Trophy - Carlton United Brewers

​Sun 9  Mixed - Sponsors Day

​Sat 15   Stroke - Gardiners Earthmoving

Sun 16   Mixed 4BBB Stableford Blackwood 500

​Sat 22    Par - Margaret River Riverfresh

Sun 23   Mixed Stableford

​Sat 29  Stroke - Stocker Preston

Sun 30   Mens/Ladies Stableford - X-treme Sports & Deckchair

August

Sat 5    Men Monthly Mug

Sun 6    Mixed Ambrose 3's - Hamelin Bay Wines

​Sat 12   Stroke - BcM Roof Maintenance

Sun 13   Mixed 4BBB

Sat 19   Stableford - TRegional Fuels

​Sun 20   Mixed American Foursomes - Jill Perkins

​Sat 26   Pemberton Trip

Sun 27   Mixed Stableford - Augusta Newsagency

September

Sat 2    Monthly Mug

Sun 3    Mens/Ladies Stableford - Augusta CRC

Sat 9    Stableford

Sun 10   1st Round Championships - Frank Hastie Memorial

Sat 16  2nd Round Championships - Ray Buller Memorial

​Sun 17  3rd Round Championships - Robin Dunbar-Smith

Sat 24   Stableford - Brew 'n' Bottle

Sun 25   Mixed Canadian Stroke - Hadley Day

Fri 29   Mixed Ambrose 4's - Elders & Summit Day

Sat 30    AFL Grand Final - Early Start - Monthly Mug

October

​Sun 1   Mixed 4BBB Choose/Draw Shephards Autostop

​Sat 7    Par - Jim Mercer

Sun 8    Mixed 4's - Bendigo Bank

Sat 14   Augusta 1000

​Sun 15   4BBB

Sat 21   Stroke - Toro 'T' Quip

​Sun 22   Mixed Stableford -  Groundsmen'sTrophy

Tue 24   Scroungers Championships - 1st Round

​Fri 27    Scroungers Championships - 2nd Round

Sat 28  Augusta Hotel Day

​Sun 29   Mixed Stableford

November

Sat 4    Monthly Mug

Sun5   Mixed Ambrose 3's - R/R Retravision

Fri 10   WFI AUGUSTA MASTERS

Sat 11   WFI AUGUSTA MASTERS